Tonight in L.A.: Albert Hammond Jr., Eleni Mandell, Guster, Emily King, Fleetwood Mac Fest, Brainstory, DTCV, G-Eazy, STRFKR, GospelbeacH, Hoodie Allen

Albert Hammond Jr. (Photo by Jason McDonald)
Albert Hammond Jr. (Photo by Jason McDonald)

Los Angeles concerts for Wednesday:

► Strokes guitarist Albert Hammond Jr. headlines the Roxy Theatre behind his latest album “Momentary Masters,” with Nico Yaryan (whose debut is on the way this summer) opening.
Eleni Mandell does a night at the Bootleg Theater in support of her most recent release “Dark Lights Up.” Javier Matos and Courtney Marie Andrews support.
► Soul singer Emily King has a second sold-out night at the Troubadour, with David Ryan Harris asupporting.
Guster perform their 1999 album “Lost and Gone Forever,” plus other favorites from their seven-album catalog, at the Teragram Ballroom.n
Brainstory visits the Satellite, joined by Bodegas and Sun Dog.
► And it’s Night 2 of Fleetwood Mac Fest, the big benefit concert for Sweet Relief, which brings Mark Ronson, Courtney Love, Carly Rae Jepsen, Brian Bell, Alison Mosshart, Perry & Etty Farrell, Joanna Newsom, Cold War Kids and KT Tunstall to at the Fonda Theatre.


DTCV, the Roaring 420s and Joel Jerome at the Lost Room
G-Eazy, A$AP Ferg, Marc E Bassy and Nef the Pharaoh at the Shrine Expo Hall
STRFKR, Com Truise and Fake Drugs at the Glass House
Betty Black and Peppina at Resident
James Supercave at Amoeba
Ben Foerg & the Absurd, Virginia Reed, Senator and Neon Cowboy at the Silverlake Lounge
Langosta Blanca at the Love Song
Lapin Lover, Ventage, Cleo, Tampico Joness and Sxclsv at Los Globos
Ablebody, the Golden Tongues and Foliage at Lot 1
GospelbeacH at the Lost Knight
The Dead Prevail at the Airliner
The Ukulele Orchestra of the Western Hemisphere at El Cid
Roosevelt Dime, Antigone Rising, Robert Jon & the Wreck, the Outer Vibe and Skylar Gudasz at the Hotel Café
Tom Freund, Bjorn & the Sun, Seth Wood and the Oopsadaisies at the Hotel Café Second Stage
King Daniel, Cody Huddock and Robbery Inc. at Harvard & Stone
Dominic Sinesio, Welcome Home, Tiffinni Saint Ranae and Mark Mackay at the Mint
Luna Sol, the Hard Shine Blues Band, AeB, Doctors of the Earth, the AM and Jordan James at the Viper Room
The Absolute, Mik Current and more at Club Moscow at Boardner’s
Sisters Ov The Blackmoon, Ironaut, Boarchucker and Earthsleep at Loaded Hollywood
Ugly Sweaters and Bird and Thorn at Villains Tavern
Albert at Fais Do Do
Bad Apple, Scribes, Rebel Queen and J. Mental at the Ham and Eggs Tavern
Buddha Jones & the Man and Northern Strangers at the Down and Our Bar
Scarlet & the Fever at the Redwood
Geoff Tate at Saint Rocke
Hoodie Allen at the Observatory
Jej Millanes & Sam Creighton, W. Darling, Jesse Hanson and JP Saxe at Molly Malone’s
Craig Shoemaker’s All-Stars at the Canyon
The Federal Affair at the Federal Bar