This Week’s Shows: March 14-20

New Order
New Order

Upcoming Los Angeles concerts: Bruce Springsteen, Jake Bugg, Beach Fossils, LP, Mating Ritual, Fell Runner, Pompeya, Ramonda Hammer, Vallis Alps, Elle Belle, This Will Destroy You, Esperanza Spalding, Majid Jordan, Junior Boys, Fred & Toody, Filligar, the Neighborhood Bullys, Frog Eyes, A-Wa, , Princess Frank, Murs, the Revivalists, Yanni, Young Thug, Decorations, the Dwarves, Ben Rector, the String Cheese Incident, Goldfish, FKJ, Wild Wing, Orgone, State to State, Charming Liars, Flogging Molly, Puscifer, Nick Waterhouse, Gungor, Hopsin, Future, Astra Heights, Anabot, Bür Gür, Electric Six, Further Seems Forever, Z-Trip, New Order, Chairlift, Leon Bridges, Self Help Festival, Lou Gramm, Groves, Blanck Mass, Robin S, Natalia LaFourcade, Sense Field, (Jon Bunch tribute), Justin Bieber, September Girls

Above: New Order (the Peter Hook-less version with Bernard Sumner, Gillian Gilbert, Tom Chapman, Stephen Morris and Phil Cunningham) play the Shrine Auditorium on Saturday night.

The full rundown of Los Angeles concerts for the week:

Monday, March 14

Jake Bugg and Mystic Braves at the El Rey Theatre
Beach Fossils, Slow Hollows and Jerry Paper at Union
This Will Destroy You and Vinyl Williams at the Roxy Theatre
LP, Bishop, Lauren Ruth Ward, Gypsum and the Way West at the Echo
Mating Ritual, Night Lights and the Gromble at the Satellite
Fell Runner, Alex Noice Sextet and Max Ox at the Bootleg Theater
Pompeya, Phantoms, Paper Pilots and Story of the Running Wolf at Resident
Ramonda Hammer, Nightgown and Davie at the Hi Hat
Third Vision, Sol, Ghost Choir, Furiosa and Coffee Pot at the Silverlake Lounge
The Absolute, Brenda Carsey & the Awe and the Crazy Brave at the Hotel Café
Davis, Kail Baxley, Frith, Danielle DeAndrea, Bruce Forman and Drew Taubenfeld at the Hotel Café Second Stage
Elle Belle, the Great Outdoors and Veers at Harvard & Stone
Ape Machine, Beastmaker and the Blood Wisdom at Los Globos
Sach at the Virgil
The Good Mad, Trey Lockerbie, Javier Dunn, Kevin Earnest, Nina Storey, the Deltaz, Jackie Does Joel, Andy Vallis Alps and Joon Moon at Bardot
Vandelay, Temple of Glass, Modern Disorder and Black Radio at the Mint
The House on Cliff, Six Gun Sal, Happy Medium Band and Matt Grace at the Viper Room
Gonzo Phonic and Trio Kait at the Redwood
Marie Danielle and more at the Lost Knight
Death Valley Girls, The Shivas and Ryan Reidy at All Star Lanes
The Wrecks at Harvelle’s
Professor Colombo, Creatures Choir and Doc Pittillo at the Wayfarer
Young Thug at the Observatory
Dengue Fever and Winter at the Constellation Room
Open Mic at El Cid

Tuesday, March 15

Bruce Springsteen & the E Street Band at the L.A. Memorial Sports Arena
Esperanza Spalding at the Belasco Theater
Junior Boys, Jessy Lanza, Borys and Cooper Saver at the Regent Theater
Majid Jordan at the Masonic Lodge at Hollywood Forever Cemetery
Fred & Toody and Jesus Sons at the Bootleg Theater
John Isaac Watters, Ulysses S. Grant and Sean Watkins at the Hi Hat
Filligar, Golden Coast and Nicky Blitz at the Troubadour
Ruth & the Library, the Sound of Ghosts and NOHC at the Silverlake Lounge
Harbor Party at the Satellite
Acid Mother’s Temple, Orphan Goggles and Barrows at the Echo
Cassandra Violet at the Love Song
Pat App at Resident
Funhouse at Los Globos
Reggie Watts & Karen and the Fontaine at El Cid
Post Life, Mommy Long Legs, Boyfriends and French Vanilla at Pehrspace
Leah Capelle, Ali Blake and Jacob Luttrell at the Hotel Café
Caroline Ashkar, Rose and Terence Ryan at the Hotel Café Second Stage
The Neighborhood Bullys, Jon Mullane, Little Monarch and Rhythm & the Method at the Mint
Intronaut and Scale the Summit at the Roxy Theatre
Instinct of Aggression, Darksun and Six Foot South at the Viper Room
Miguel Atwood-Ferguson at the Del Monte Speakeasy
Princess Frank, Dinner Whore, Barrio Tiger and Telephone Lovers at the Redwood
Amulets, Head Dress and Electric Sound Bath at the Ham and Eggs Tavern
The Deltaz and the Zmed Brothers at the Cinema Bar
Kitaka at the Wayfarer
Randy Emata at the Federal Bar

Wednesday, March 16

Murs, 9th Wonder and Sahtyre & the Dream Junkies at the El Rey Theatre
Young Thug at the Novo (fka Club Nokia)
The Revivalists at the Teragram Ballroom
Solar Sons and Leche at Resident
Frog Eyes, Wreck & Reference and Roses at the Bootleg Theater
The Dwarves and the Queers at the Roxy Theatre
Nk-Riot, My Name is Ann and SupaJoint at the Silverlake Lounge
Jake Davis and Jordan Meltzer at the Satellite
A-Wa at the Echo
Yanni at the Microsoft Theater
Magma and Helen Money at the Regent Theater
Decorations, Alisal and Bird Concerns at the Hi Hat
Langosta Blanca at the Love Song
Cat 500, Schwarz, Sushi Chef and Stevie Schmidt at Los Globos
Low End Theory at the Airliner
Taylor John Williams at the Hotel Café
Mackin Carroll, Aidan James and Danielle Vaughn at the Hotel Café Second Stage
Swerve and Michelle & Hellflowers at Harvard & Stone
The Black Watch at the Five Star Bar
Big Sam’s Funky Nation and Mad Revival at the Mint
Jackie Greene and Skin & Bones at the Troubadour
The Lower 48 and Santa Barbara at the Viper Room
Cannons and Vox at the Standard Hollywood
Orgone and B Side Players at Saint Rocke
Mommy Long Legs, Boyfriends, French Vanilla and Spokenest at the Ham and Eggs Tavern
Echo Park Social Club at the Lost Knight
Nuno Bettencourt and more at Soundcheck Live at Lucky Strike Hollywood
Barnes and Northern Strangers at the Down and Out Bar
The Memories, Colleen Green and the Tubs at the Wayfarer
Rusty Anderson Afternoon at the Coach House
The Super Dank Show at Genghis Cohen
He Said She Said at Molly Malone’s
The Federal Affair at the Federal Bar
Natasha Agrama at the Catalina Club

Thursday, March 17

Bruce Springsteen & the E Street Band at the L.A. Memorial Sports Arena
Flogging Molly at the Irvine Meadows Amphitheatre
Ben Rector and Gavin James at the Fonda Theatre
Puscifer at the Fox Performing Arts Center
The String Cheese Incident at the Shrine Expo Hall
Goldfish and the Funk Hunters at the El Rey Theatre
Wild Wing (record release), Tongues, the Paranoyds and Vaguess at the Echo
FKJ at the Belasco Theater
Charming Liars, Tim Wheatley and Shadow the Wild at the Troubadour
CG Roxanne & the Nightmares, Jordan Jones, the Waterboarders, Johnny Otis Davilla and Wet Pet at Resident
The Porcelain, Aeonic Impulse, Quietude and Negro Galacticus at the Silverlake Lounge
Jon Wahl & the Amadans at the Satellite
Courtney Fortune at the Love Song
Kenneth Brian Band and Grand Canyon at El Cid
State to State, Flaural and Psychic Jiu Jitsu at the Hi Hat
Rusty Anderson Afternoon and Tom Freund at the Hotel Café
4Women, Lybecker and Rhy Lewis at the Hotel Café Second Stage
Wild Roses and Dirge at Harvard & Stone
Vaud & the Villains at the Mint
Pet the Fox at the Del Monte Speakeasy
Hoist the Colors, Angel City Fiddle Squad and Son West at Saint Rocke
Yours Cruelly, Anatommy and Decision Incision at Cafe NELA
Soluzion, DJ Phatrick and Ben Rose Experience at Mrs. Fish
Trail of Beer Cans, Scotch Apostles, Melt and Mr. Tang at the Redwood
Counterparts, Expire, Gideon, Knocked Loose and Mercy Ties at Union
Kandi Jones, Matt McCluer and Tommy Midnight at the Wayfarer
The Dwarves, the Queers, Bad Cop Bad Cop and the Mormons at Alex’s Bar
Disturbed at the Observatory
Junior Boys at the Constellation Room
Future at the Observatory (Late Show)
Brian Young at the House of Blues Anaheim
Louis Futon at the Yost Theater
The Fenians, Sportive Tricks and Calistoga Falls at the Coach House
George Hall and King Chris at Molly Malone’s
Hayden Taylor Thomas at Genghis Cohen
Stevie B, Lisa Lisa and Trinere at the San Manuel Indian Bingo & Casino

Friday, March 18

Nick Waterhouse and the Buttertones at the Bootleg Theater
Gungor at the El Rey Theatre
Hopsin at the Novo
Clint Mansell at the Theatre at Ace Hotel
Yanni at the Microsoft Theater
Jerry Paper at the Teragram Ballroom
Future at the Hollywood Palladium
Lou Gramm at the Rose
Electric Six and Parlour Tricks at the Troubadour
Further Seems Forever, Kids and Rival Tides at the Roxy Theatre
Astra Heights, Deep Dark Blue and Albert at the Hi Hat
Anabot and Leggy Peggy at the Silverlake Lounge
Mangchi and Shinobi Ghost at Los Globos
Anna Ash, Entertainment Law and Lou Breed (record release) at Resident
The Red Pears, Beach Bums, the Pedestrians and Agressive N’ Rude at the Smell
India Carney, Black Gatsby, Saint Merissa and We the Folk at El Cid
Bür Gür, Francisco The Man and Children at Non Plus Ultra
Mount Holly, Jonah’s Onelinedrawing and Austin Kolbe at the Hotel Café
Newton & the Fates at the Hotel Café Second Stage
Bill Sims Jr. at the Mint
Mission Zero, Andora, the Few and Trade Heroes at the Mint (Late Show)
Paradise Kitty, Peligro and Gentlemen Prefer Blood at the Viper Room
Hedgehog Swing at the Del Monte Speakeasy
Carla Olson and John York at McCabe’s Guitar Shop
Hirie, A.O.K. and Patrick Mureithi at Saint Rocke
Marie Davidson, Symbion Project and Sleep Clinic at Complex
RF7, Death on the Radio and the Adams at Cafe NELA
Royal Tongues, Adrian Hibbs and DJ Francisco at Mrs. Fish
Benefit for Sonny Vincent, with the Bloodhounds, Maniac, the Crazy Squeeze, Dirty Eyes, Arthur Alexander Band, Dr. Boogie, Black Mambas and Turbulent Hearts, at the Redwood
G. Perico at Union
Mumdance, Rabit, Letta b2b Patrick Brian and Sha Sha Kimbo at Union
Wild Roses and Caitlin Anne Webster at the Lost Knight
Z-Trip at the Wayfarer
A Great Big World at the Constellation Room
FKJ at the Observatory
Future at the Observatory (Late Show)
Raymond Gregory at the House of Blues Anaheim
English Beat at the Coach House
Leon Bridges and Son Little at the Arlington Theatre
Mari Iijima at Genghis Cohen
The Filthy McNastys, Stand Against and Weaksauce at the Moose
Frankie Valli at the Fred Kavli Theatre
Kutsal, Six Weeks, 4sakensoul and Human Law at Molly Malone’s
Beyond Wonderland at the San Manuel Amphitheater
Lynda Carter at the Catalina Club

Saturday, March 19

Bruce Springsteen & the E Street Band at the L.A. Memorial Sports Arena
New Order at the Shrine Auditorium
Chairlift and Lydia Ainsworth at the El Rey Theatre
Leon Bridges and Son Little at the Wiltern
Self Help Festival, with A Day to Remember, Underoath, the Wonder Years, the Story So Far, August Burns Red, Yelawolf, Issues, Crown the Empire, Further Seems Forever, Let Live, Thy Art Is Murder, Tonight Alive, Cruel Hand and Night Verses, at NOS Events Center in San Bernardino
Ana Gabriel at the Forum
Lou Gramm at the Saban Theatre
Arash at the Hollywood Palladium
Groves, the Gloomies and Uncles at the Hi Hat
Blanck Mass and Silent Servant at Resident
The Smith Street Band, Hard Girls and Diners at the Echo
Robin S at the Regent Theater
Finish Ticket and Vinyl Theatre at the Troubadour
Between the Buried & Me and Good Tiger at the Roxy Theatre
Tulso, Wallace, Lord Pidjeon, AkiraAkira and Phonome at Los Globos
Wet & Reckless, Facial and Western Scene at El Cid
Spacewaves, Remembran, Littlest Sister, Eydie McConnell, Julius Smack, Litronix, Ghost Noise, Novi Split, Eye Seas, Electric Sound Bath, Slow Rose, Young Lovers, James Alexander, Patchouli Prince and Painter at Pehrspace
Eric McFadden, the Clams, Queen Delphine, Joe Roncetti and Sunny Ozell at the Hotel Café
Folk Riot, Shane Alexander, the Strands and Mario Sevayega at the Hotel Café Second Stage
Theone, Mane, Arch Funk, Janani Shankar, Karly and Talent Night at the Mint
Zen Robbi, Special Blend, the Originalities, Eye in I and Warehouse One at the Viper Room
Willy Porter at McCabe’s Guitar Shop
The Spazmatics and Groove Kitty at Saint Rocke
Sounds by Sound Majesty, with Forebear, Magic Bronson, Layne, Nightair, the Slightlys, the Second Howl, Watch for Horses, Rosechild, Foxtrax, Thieves, Prints and Deronda, at the Lexington
The Rockets, Los Creepers, Baron Bandini, Forced Identity and Emmer Effers at Cafe NELA
Denmantau at Mrs. Fish
JQ & the Revue, the Blackerbys, Schitzophonics and LZ Love & Joe Caseo at the Redwood
Lil Flash, Pollári, Bummy Buster and Phillyblunts at Union
Boogaloo Assassins and With Strangers at the Wayfarer
Hunny and Wax Idols at the Constellation Room
Natalia LaFourcade at the Observatory
Post Malone at the Observatory (Late Show)
Ben Rector at the House of Blues Anaheim
Little Red Lung, Pageants and AudioMammal at the Prospector
Eddie Attar at the Yost Theater
The Game at the Fox Theater Pomona
Duke Collins Memorial at the Underground
Plies at Las Pulgas LA
Stephanie Frizzell at Genghis Cohen
Cuba La at the Scherr Forum Theatre
Reverend Horton Heat, Unknown Hinson and Legendary Shack Shakers at the Canyon
Cupero at Molly Malone’s
Mary Jane Girls at the Gaslamp
Lynda Carter at the Catalina Club

Sunday, March 20

Remembering the Life and Love of Jon Bunch, a benefit concerts featuring Sense Field with guests vocalists Matt Caughthran (the Bronx), the Aquabats, Death by Stereo, Rocket From the Crypt, Knapsack and many more, at the Yost Theater (3 p.m.)
Skanking Reggae Festival at the Shrine Expo Hall
Justin Bieber at the Staples Center
Leon Bridges at the Wiltern
September Girls, Susan and Sages at the Echo
Neil Hamburger at the Satellite
Moi, Disposable Thumbs, Smiling Beth and Outsider at the Smell
Hayley Orrantia and the Brewer Boys at the Hotel Café
Nathan Fox, Mike Stocksdale and Frankel at the Hotel Café Second Stage
Johnny Travis Jr. & the Delta Dawns at Harvard & Stone
Tim Aslin, Nahid, the Star Bandits, Sydney Blake and Taji at the Mint
Debbi James, Scratch Paper, Evernow, Kathleen Farless and the Lazarus Gene at the Viper Room
Jazzy Ash at McCabe’s Guitar Shop (Matinee Show)
Denny Laine and Broken Sky at McCabe’s Guitar Shop
Conan, Serial Hawk and Yidhra at Complex
Mike Watt and the Secondmen, Backbiter and Raw Power Rangers at Cafe NELA
Reverend Horton Heat, Cadillac Tramps, Unknown Hinson and Viernes 13 at Alex’s Bar
Freddie Gibbs and K4 at the Observatory
Chairlift at the Constellation Room
Jim Brickman and Kuh Ledesma at the City National Grove of Anaheim
UFO at the Coach House
Player and Stephen Bishop at the Canyon
Vince Gill at the Fred Kavli Theatre
Madison Douglas and Shim Sham at Molly Malone’s
Mai Ann (record release) at the Federal Underground
Roslyn Kind at the Catalina Club