Levitt

Anna Acosta

This Week’s Shows: March 9-15

0

Incoming: Refused, the Jacks, Tame Impala, Keane, Cult of Luna, the Rapture, Asgeir, Tamino, Soul Asylum, Blackwater Holylight, Glass Animals, Shopping, Red Baraat, Prince Royce, Dance Gavin Dance, Delta Spirit, Eric Nam, Rhys Langston, Dan Deacon, Pussy Riot, Chris Lake, Yves Tumor, Hayley Kiyoko, 12th Planet, the Strokes, Burgerama, Marc E. Bassy, Kim Shattuck Celebration, Trippie Redd and many more

HarvardandStone

This Week’s Shows: March 2-8

1

Incoming: Rapsody, KISS, Opeth, Jamestown Revival, Moses Sumney, Ethan Gruska, Tokio Hotel, Neal Francis, MILCK, Asi Fui, Sure Sure, Echosmith, Amo Amo, the Wood Brothers, Anna of the North, the Sea & Cake, Hello Forever, PNTHN, the Wonder Years, Patti Smith, Wajatta, T.S.O.L., Jonathan Wilson, Highland Park Folk Festival, Thundercat, Saint Motel, Blake Shelton, Leslie Odom Jr., Noah Gunderson, the Allman Betts Band, Buddy Guy

This Week’s Shows: March 2-8

1

Incoming: Rapsody, KISS, Opeth, Jamestown Revival, Moses Sumney, Ethan Gruska, Tokio Hotel, Neal Francis, MILCK, Asi Fui, Sure Sure, Echosmith, Amo Amo, the Wood Brothers, Anna of the North, the Sea & Cake, Hello Forever, PNTHN, the Wonder Years, Patti Smith, Wajatta, T.S.O.L., Jonathan Wilson, Highland Park Folk Festival, Thundercat, Saint Motel, Blake Shelton, Leslie Odom Jr., Noah Gunderson, the Allman Betts Band, Buddy Guy

This Week’s Shows: Feb. 24-March 1

1

Incoming: Hollow Coves, Arizona Zervas, Kills Birds, YOLA, Moses Sumney, Dr. Dog, Tall Heights, Pioneer 11, Beck Pete, Flor De Toloache, Hippie Sabotage, Dr. Dog, Ezra Furman, ZZ Ward, Ximena Sariñana, Guster, Lower Dens, Tove Lo, Jungle Fire, Run River North, Colony House, the Undercover Dream Lovers, Imperial Teen, Thrice, Lovin’ Spoonful Tribute, Raphael Saadiq, Dustbowl Revival, Autograf, Drama, Combo Chimbita, the Struts, Hot Snakes

This Week’s Shows: Feb. 17-23

1

Incoming: Digable Planets, Miyavi, Elliot Moss, Tan Cologne, Donny Benét, Horrorpops, Moses Sumney, the Frogs, Winona Oak, Eric Hutchinson, Lyle Lovett, Ladysmith Black Mambazo, Andy Shauf, Yann Dior, Tory Lanez, Neal Frances, Cheers Elephant, Cold War Kids, Dre Day L.A., Amber Liu, Poppy, Hunny, Dylan Leblanc, Dark Star Orchestra, Metronomy, Dijon, Magic City Hippies, Destroyer and more

Loggins

This Week’s Shows: Feb. 10-16

0

Incoming: Mavis Staples, the Lone Bellow, Antibalas, Bat for Lashes, the Dream Syndicate, the Glorious Sons, JP Saxe, Chastity Belt, David August, Stonefield, Naughty By Nature, Phora, Ninet Tayeb, Isabella Rossellini, North Mississippi Allstars, Walk Off the Earth, Nelly, Johnnyswim, Jasper Bones, Dashboard Confessional, Courtney Barnett, Murder by Death, Mayer Hawthorne, ’80s Weekend, This Will Destroy You, Gallant, Tyrese, Sarah McLachlan

This Week’s Shows: Feb. 10-16

0

Incoming: Mavis Staples, the Lone Bellow, Antibalas, Bat for Lashes, the Dream Syndicate, the Glorious Sons, JP Saxe, Chastity Belt, David August, Stonefield, Naughty By Nature, Phora, Ninet Tayeb, Isabella Rossellini, North Mississippi Allstars, Walk Off the Earth, Nelly, Johnnyswim, Jasper Bones, Dashboard Confessional, Courtney Barnett, Murder by Death, Mayer Hawthorne, ’80s Weekend, This Will Destroy You, Gallant, Tyrese, Sarah McLachlan

This Week’s Shows: Feb. 3-9

1

Incoming: One Love Cali Reggae Fest, Tycho, the New Pornographers, the Dumes, Dermot Kennedy, Emily King, Xavier Omär, Silversun Pickups, Aventura, Mr. Bungle, Radical Face, Luna, Alexander 23, Pinegrove, Flor, Mondo Cozmo, the Faction, Lil Tjay, Armin Van Buuren, Jauz, Tender, Tribute to Ray Charles, Dashboard Confessional, Nikka Costa, Sinéad O’Connor, Together Pangea

This Week’s Shows: Jan. 27-Feb. 2

0

Incoming: Juliana Hatfield, J. Laser, Georgi Kay,Wale, Shakey Graves, Ian Sweet, Mattiel,Reggie Watts & Karen, Randy Houser, Wolf Parade, She Wants Revenge, No Parents, the Marcus King Band, Tune-Yards, Baynk, Ron Pope, Rouxx, L.A. Witch, DJ Quik, Caroline Polachek, Chris Botti, Gost, Tashaki Miyaki, Pearl Earl

Music Center Summer Waves

This Week’s Shows: Jan. 20-26

0

Incoming: Coldplay, Elbow, Nada Surf, Brittany Howard, Mandy Moore, The Jonas Brothers, Jacqeees, Laurie Anderson & Christian McBride, Samantha Sidley, BONES UK, Würm, Ghost-Note, Asi Fui, Communicant, King Princess, Reverend Horton Heat, The Bronx, Mariachi El Bronx, The Used, Brandi Carlile, Agnes Obel, É Arenas, CAPYAC, Big Head Todd & the Monsters, Bizou, Wyclef Jean, Michael Kiwanuka, Motion City Soundtrack, The Knocks, Cursive, Juliana Hatfield, Colleen Green

This Week’s Shows: Jan. 20-26

0

Incoming: Coldplay, Elbow, Nada Surf, Brittany Howard, Mandy Moore, The Jonas Brothers, Jacqeees, Laurie Anderson & Christian McBride, Samantha Sidley, BONES UK, Würm, Ghost-Note, Asi Fui, Communicant, King Princess, Reverend Horton Heat, The Bronx, Mariachi El Bronx, The Used, Brandi Carlile, Agnes Obel, É Arenas, CAPYAC, Big Head Todd & the Monsters, Bizou, Wyclef Jean, Michael Kiwanuka, Motion City Soundtrack, The Knocks, Cursive, Juliana Hatfield, Colleen Green

This Week’s Shows: Jan. 13-19

1

Incoming: YBN Cordae, Deradoorian, Bonavega, Willie Nelson, LUXXURY, Leif Vollebekk, Miya Folick, Stella Donnelly, Criminal Hygiene, Your Smith, Kaki King, Mr. Elevator, Joyce Manor, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe, Cold Showers, Crywolf, 7Horse, Trey Anastasio Band, Christone “Kingfish” Ingram, Steve Gunn, Hieroglyphics, Yung Pinch, Trail of Dead, Poison the Well, 4XFAR Festival, Booka Shade, Elbow, Somme, Nada Surf

This Week’s Shows: Jan. 6-12

1

Incoming: Cedric Burnside, Figs Vision, Kate Clover, WASI, My Double My Brother, Model Child, Wand, Kane Brown, Ider, the Haunts, the Tissues, Open Mike Eagle, Rex Orange County, Magic Bronson, KT Tunstall, Jason Isbell, the King Khan & BBQ Show, Mandolin Orange, Brian McKnight, Cashmere Cat, Buck Meek, Fishbone, Justin Townes Earle

Greek - Bonobo

Desert Daze

Summer

HarvardandStone

Spotify