Anna Acosta

The Sonics

This Week’s Shows: Jan. 16-22

0

Incoming: Hamilton Leithauser, Bear’s Den, Alina Bea, Mogwai, Migos, DNCE, Gregory Uhlmann, Livingmore, Decorator, De Lux, Talib Kweli, Princess, Dan Layus, Martin Sexton, STS9, Morris Day & the Time, American Wrestlers, the Aggrolites, the Early November, Great Good Fine OK, the Sonics, TV Heads

Bootleg
The Album Leaf

This Week’s Shows: Jan. 9-15

0

Incoming: Spencer Ludwig, Lord Huron, John Paul White, the Album Leaf, Ray Little, Cate Le Bon, Brujeria, Scavenger Hunt, Deafheaven, Dar Williams, Grant-Lee Phillips, Midge Ure, Joyce Manor, Surf Curse, the Regrettes, White Buffalo, Silversun Pickups, more

The Album Leaf

This Week’s Shows: Jan. 9-15

0

Incoming: Spencer Ludwig, Lord Huron, John Paul White, the Album Leaf, Ray Little, Cate Le Bon, Brujeria, Scavenger Hunt, Deafheaven, Dar Williams, Grant-Lee Phillips, Midge Ure, Joyce Manor, Surf Curse, the Regrettes, White Buffalo, Silversun Pickups, more

Ty Segall, just added to the lineup for Saturday's Smell benefit show at the Belasco Theater (Photo by Carl Pocket)

This Week’s Shows: Jan. 2-8

0

Incoming: Warbly Jets, Draemings, Fan Fiction, Kyle Morton, Wilderado, French Vanilla, TV Girl, Sister Nancy, Avi Buffalo, Xavier Wulf, Moon Honey, Gone Is Gone, Puscie Jones, Voodoo Glow Skulls, Reverend Horton Heat, Best Coast, the Neighborhood Thieves

X, performing in August 2015 at Sound in Focus at the Annenberg Center for Photography (Photo by Carl Pocket)

This Week’s Shows: Dec. 26 – Jan. 1

0

Incoming: X, George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic, Avi Buffalo, the Melvins, Bloody Death Skull,Kaytranada, Cherry Glazerr, the Magician, Odesza, Cracker, Citizen Cope, Mystic Braves, the Golden Tongues, the Chainsmokers, Bob Moses, Schoolboy Q, Dengue Fever, St. Paul & the Broken Bones

Reverb
The Growlers, at Beach Goth 2016 (Photo by David Benjamin)

This Week’s Shows: Dec. 19-25

0

Incoming: Nick Waterhouse, Dead Sara, Badflower, Yasiin Bey, MNDSGN, the Growlers, the Bomb, Sleeptalk, Pigeon John, Buckley, Kodak Black, Tory Lanez, Avi Buffalo, Gucci Mane, Dillon Francis & Flosstradamus, Fishbone, YACHT, Thee Commons

The Growlers, at Beach Goth 2016 (Photo by David Benjamin)

This Week’s Shows: Dec. 19-25

0

Incoming: Nick Waterhouse, Dead Sara, Badflower, Yasiin Bey, MNDSGN, the Growlers, the Bomb, Sleeptalk, Pigeon John, Buckley, Kodak Black, Tory Lanez, Avi Buffalo, Gucci Mane, Dillon Francis & Flosstradamus, Fishbone, YACHT, Thee Commons

The Dandy Warhols (Photo by Chad Kamenshine)

This Week’s Shows: Dec. 12-18

0

Incoming: Glass Animals, Fitz & the Tantrums, the Shelters, Incan Abraham, Jonathan Richman, the Sounds, Eagles of Death Metal, Yasiin Bey, the Afghan Whigs, Rooney, Metallica, Weyes Blood, the Dandy Warhols, Dios, James Supercave, TV on the Radio

CRX (Photo by Amanda De Cadenet)

This Week’s Shows: Dec. 5-11

0

Incoming: KROQ Almost Acoustic Christmas, Riot Grill Fest, Miike Snow, Rüfüs du Sol, CRX, Waterstrider, Cold War Kids, the Lumineers, Gaby Moreno, Empire of the Sun, La Luz, the Wild Reeds, the Bangles, Stevie Wonder, Jim James, Louis the Child, Conor Oberst, Pere Ubu, Band of Horses, Anderson .Paak, Snoop Dogg, Maria Taylor and many more

Club Bahia
Two Door Cinema Club

This Week’s Shows: Nov. 28-Dec. 4

1

Incoming: Aurora, the Naked & Famous, YG, Two Door Cinema Club, Nick Murphy, Daughter, Dragonette, Cory Hanson, Mount Kimbie, Honus Honus, Mr. Little Jeans, Gary Clark Jr., Lee Fields & the Expressions, Hunny, James Vincent McMorrow, Doyle Bramhall II, the Besnard Lakes, Islands, Rüfüs du Sol, Turquoise Noise, Kristin Hersh, Body Language

Two Door Cinema Club

This Week’s Shows: Nov. 28-Dec. 4

1

Incoming: Aurora, the Naked & Famous, YG, Two Door Cinema Club, Nick Murphy, Daughter, Dragonette, Cory Hanson, Mount Kimbie, Honus Honus, Mr. Little Jeans, Gary Clark Jr., Lee Fields & the Expressions, Hunny, James Vincent McMorrow, Doyle Bramhall II, the Besnard Lakes, Islands, Rüfüs du Sol, Turquoise Noise, Kristin Hersh, Body Language

Capital Cities

This Week’s Shows: Nov. 21-27

0

Incoming: Warpaint, Lukas Graham,Yelawolf, Capital Cities, AlunaGeorge, El Perro Del Mar, Maynard James Keenan, the Game, Lupe Fiasco, David Gray, Jai Wolf, Seu Jorge, Kool Keith, the Shrine, Matthew Logan Vasquez, Sleeping With Sirens and much more

Chris Vos of the Record Company (Photo by Carl Pocket)

This Week’s Shows: Nov. 14-20

0

Incoming: Temple of the Dog, HAIM, Sturgill Simpson, Gusgus, the Active Set, Steady Holiday, William Fitzsimmons, Clean Bandit, Cloud Nothings, Psychic Love, the Record Company, Body/Head, Death Valley Girls, Rainbow Arabia, LANY, Bad Suns, L7

Club Bahia

Teragram

Bootleg

The Hi Hat

Reverb